Have any questions? 03 5459 1000 highview@highview.vic.edu.au

Team of Passionate Professionals

  • Melinda Scash

    Melinda Scash

    Principal

    Melinda Scash

    Principal
  • Wendy Hare

    Wendy Hare

    Director of Professional Practice

    Wendy Hare

    Director of Professional Practice
  • Stuart Mandersloot

    Stuart Mandersloot

    Director of Administration

    Stuart Mandersloot

    Director of Administration
  • Chris Plucke

    Chris Plucke

    Business Manager

    Chris Plucke

    Business Manager
  • Melissa Adams

    Melissa Adams

    Public Relations

    Melissa Adams

    Public Relations
  • Judith Brennan

    Judith Brennan

    Food Technology Assistant

    Judith Brennan

    Food Technology Assistant
  • Christine Cananzi

    Christine Cananzi

    Library Manager

    Christine Cananzi

    Library Manager
  • Veronica Chia

    Veronica Chia

    Science

    Veronica Chia

    Science
  • Andrea Collings

    Andrea Collings

    Drama & Theatre Studies

    Andrea Collings

    Drama & Theatre Studies
  • Karen Crutchfield

    Karen Crutchfield

    Accounts Manager

    Karen Crutchfield

    Accounts Manager
  • Alex Dang

    Alex Dang

    Science

    Alex Dang

    Science
  • Jacinta Davies

    Jacinta Davies

    Visual Arts

    Jacinta Davies

    Visual Arts
  • David Delves

    David Delves

    IT Manager

    David Delves

    IT Manager
  • Lachlan Dempsey

    Lachlan Dempsey

    English

    Lachlan Dempsey

    English
  • Stephanie Di Sante

    Stephanie Di Sante

    English

    Stephanie Di Sante

    English
  • Kath Dunne

    Kath Dunne

    Food Technology

    Kath Dunne

    Food Technology
  • Kate Edwards

    Kate Edwards

    Visual Arts

    Kate Edwards

    Visual Arts
  • Chris Egan

    Chris Egan

    Head of Middle School - Year 9

    Chris Egan

    Head of Middle School - Year 9
  • Bridget Epworth

    Bridget Epworth

    Humanities

    Bridget Epworth

    Humanities
  • Glen Fithall

    Glen Fithall

    Art & Technology Assistant

    Glen Fithall

    Art & Technology Assistant
  • Lucas Fitt

    Lucas Fitt

    IT Assistant

    Lucas Fitt

    IT Assistant
  • Jordan Forster

    Jordan Forster

    Head of Mathematics, Business Studies

    Jordan Forster

    Head of Mathematics, Business Studies
  • James Fox

    James Fox

    Physical Education, Mathematics

    James Fox

    Physical Education, Mathematics
  • Lucy Freemantle

    Lucy Freemantle

    Head of Physical Education & VET

    Lucy Freemantle

    Head of Physical Education & VET
  • Ruth Gerolemou

    Ruth Gerolemou

    Learning Support

    Ruth Gerolemou

    Learning Support
  • Maree Gordon

    Maree Gordon

    Learning Support

    Maree Gordon

    Learning Support
  • Shane Harman

    Shane Harman

    Project Manager

    Shane Harman

    Project Manager
  • Phillip Harvey

    Phillip Harvey

    Systems Technology

    Phillip Harvey

    Systems Technology
  • Janelle Howlett

    Janelle Howlett

    Careers Advisor - Years 9 & 10 (On leave 2021)

    Janelle Howlett

    Careers Advisor - Years 9 & 10 (On leave 2021)
  • Vanessa Hurse

    Vanessa Hurse

    English, Humanities (On leave 2021)

    Vanessa Hurse

    English, Humanities (On leave 2021)
  • Patrick Jenes

    Patrick Jenes

    STRIVE Co-ordinator, Physical Education

    Patrick Jenes

    STRIVE Co-ordinator, Physical Education
  • Sarah Johnson

    Sarah Johnson

    Reception

    Sarah Johnson

    Reception
  • Donna Kempster

    Donna Kempster

    Head of Learning Support

    Donna Kempster

    Head of Learning Support
  • Samantha Kent

    Samantha Kent

    Head of Year 10

    Samantha Kent

    Head of Year 10
  • Amy Knott

    Amy Knott

    Head of English & Humanities

    Amy Knott

    Head of English & Humanities
  • Joshua Knott

    Joshua Knott

    SEQTA Curriculum, Mathematics

    Joshua Knott

    SEQTA Curriculum, Mathematics
  • Dean Langley

    Dean Langley

    Head of Senior School - Academics & Careers

    Dean Langley

    Head of Senior School - Academics & Careers
  • Jerry Lau

    Jerry Lau

    Music Co-ordinator

    Jerry Lau

    Music Co-ordinator
  • Karen Lenk

    Karen Lenk

    English

    Karen Lenk

    English
  • Jade Leonard

    Jade Leonard

    Music

    Jade Leonard

    Music
  • Natalie Lohmann

    Natalie Lohmann

    Humanities, Indonesian

    Natalie Lohmann

    Humanities, Indonesian
  • Sarah Lovel

    Sarah Lovel

    Head of Senior School - Student Wellbeing

    Sarah Lovel

    Head of Senior School - Student Wellbeing
  • Taylor Mason

    Taylor Mason

    Mathematics, Physical Education

    Taylor Mason

    Mathematics, Physical Education
  • Karen Medlyn

    Karen Medlyn

    Head of Technology & The Arts

    Karen Medlyn

    Head of Technology & The Arts
  • Christine Melton

    Christine Melton

    Learning Support

    Christine Melton

    Learning Support
  • Rachel Mitchell

    Rachel Mitchell

    Library Assistant

    Rachel Mitchell

    Library Assistant
  • Kylie Moore

    Kylie Moore

    Principal's Assistant

    Kylie Moore

    Principal's Assistant
  • Geoff Mullen

    Geoff Mullen

    Laboratory Assistant

    Geoff Mullen

    Laboratory Assistant
  • Kay Murray

    Kay Murray

    Registrar

    Kay Murray

    Registrar
  • Sharon O'Shea

    Sharon O'Shea

    Reception

    Sharon O'Shea

    Reception
  • Gayle Parker

    Gayle Parker

    Food Technology Assistant

    Gayle Parker

    Food Technology Assistant
  • Maree Payne

    Maree Payne

    Food Technology, Mathematics

    Maree Payne

    Food Technology, Mathematics
  • Terry Payne

    Terry Payne

    Technology Design

    Terry Payne

    Technology Design
  • Meggan Plant

    Meggan Plant

    English

    Meggan Plant

    English
  • Jeanean Pritchard

    Jeanean Pritchard

    Studio Art & Media

    Jeanean Pritchard

    Studio Art & Media
  • Will Radford

    Will Radford

    English, Humanities

    Will Radford

    English, Humanities
  • Brendan Rayson

    Brendan Rayson

    Humanities

    Brendan Rayson

    Humanities
  • Brogahn Richards

    Brogahn Richards

    Head of Junior School - Year 7 & Transition

    Brogahn Richards

    Head of Junior School - Year 7 & Transition
  • David Scofield

    David Scofield

    Chaplain

    David Scofield

    Chaplain
  • Trish Sharkey

    Trish Sharkey

    Learning Support (On Leave 2021)

    Trish Sharkey

    Learning Support (On Leave 2021)
  • Sarah Sharp

    Sarah Sharp

    Learning Support

    Sarah Sharp

    Learning Support
  • Chris Smart

    Chris Smart

    Head of Sport, Physical Education, Duke of Edinburgh

    Chris Smart

    Head of Sport, Physical Education, Duke of Edinburgh
  • Mykel Smith

    Mykel Smith

    Mathematics, Science

    Mykel Smith

    Mathematics, Science
  • Laurissa Steel

    Laurissa Steel

    Mathematics, Indonesian

    Laurissa Steel

    Mathematics, Indonesian
  • Alex Sutton

    Alex Sutton

    Physical Education, Mathematics

    Alex Sutton

    Physical Education, Mathematics
  • Luke Tatchell

    Luke Tatchell

    Learning Support

    Luke Tatchell

    Learning Support
  • Aileen Thomas

    Aileen Thomas

    Learning Support, Mathematics

    Aileen Thomas

    Learning Support, Mathematics
  • Luke Treacy

    Luke Treacy

    Head of Year 8, Head of ICCES, EBT Co-ordinator

    Luke Treacy

    Head of Year 8, Head of ICCES, EBT Co-ordinator
  • Andrea Youren

    Andrea Youren

    Head of Science, Biology

    Andrea Youren

    Head of Science, Biology